arrow_backBack to Global (FG-01)
🇩🇪Germany (DE) - Europe Central Hubexpand_more
person
arrow_backFC-27 LOCAL TAX & VAT/GST/DE-VAT-2025-M03-ADVANCECANONICAL: FC-27-DJURISDICTION: DE (§ 18 UStG / AO § 149)
ERiC GATEWAY v39.2 CONNECTED
CERT: DE-SOFT-PSE-2025.pfx
LOCAL STATUTORY TAX 2700-DETAIL • ELSTER USt-VA WORKBENCH FA FRANKFURT AM MAIN V • STEUER-NR: 045/230/98712 USt-IdNr: DE260543043

FC-27-D March 2025 VAT Advance Return (USt-VA) Filing Detail

Compliance filing package, box-by-box ELSTER reconciliation, and electronic submission audit workbench for Germany. Synthesizes outgoing e-commerce/freight sales invoices with incoming GoBD-sealed vendor vouchers (§ 15 UStG Vorsteuer).

Net Remittance (Kz 83)€1,245,800.00Payable to Bundeskasse
Output VAT (Kz 81)€1,731,000.0019% Base: €9.11M
Input Vorsteuer (Kz 66)€485,200.00§ 15 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 Reclaim
Filing State
PRE-VALIDATED
ERiC Schema Verified
STATUTORY FRAMEWORK: § 18 ABS. 1 USTG • BUNDESFINANZMINISTERIUM FORM 2025CYCLE: M03 / 2025
encryptedELSTER ERiC Telemetry Dock
NODE ACTIVE
vpn_key Protocol Certificate: DE-SOFT-PSE-2025.pfx (GoBD Sealed)
schedule Official Deadline: 10.04.2025 23:59:59 CET (DFrV)
account_balance_wallet Payment Rail: SEPA Direct Debit Mandate (Armed)
fingerprint Audit Latch Hash: 0x9b72e8..c41a (SHA-256 Verified)
lock
Bundeskasse Escrow Allocation Verified€1,245,800.00 isolated in Bundesbank Sub-Account DE50 (FC-23 synced)
Kz 81 • 19% Taxable BaseUStG § 12 (1)
€9,110,526.32
trending_upOutput VAT: €1,731,000.00 • 42,800 Invoices
Kz 66 • Vorsteuer BaseUStG § 15 (1)
€2,553,684.21
call_receivedInput VAT Reclaimed: €485,200.00 • 1,420 Vouchers
Kz 83 • Net RemittancePayable Due
€1,245,800.00
account_balancePayable to Bundeskasse • Due 10th April
GoBD Reclaim Compliance100.0% Audited
100.0%
verified1,420 of 1,420 Vouchers Electronically Sealed
Output Tax Vouchers (FC-04) Input Tax Vouchers (FC-21)

Official German USt-VA Kennziffer Reconciliation Schedule

Direct statutory mapping to Bundesfinanzministerium XML Schema (USt-VA 2025)

TAX YEAR 2025 • Q1 M03
KennzifferCompliance Description (ELSTER Voranmeldung)Taxable Base (Bemessung)Tax Amount (Steuer)
Kz 81
Steuerpflichtige Umsätze zum Steuersatz von 19%
Standard rate logistics, domestic platform commissions, services
€9,110,526.32€1,731,000.00
Kz 86
Steuerpflichtige Umsätze zum Steuersatz von 7%
Reduced rate food, printed matter, selected local transport items
€0.00€0.00
Kz 41
Innergemeinschaftliche Lieferungen steuerfrei (§ 4 Nr. 1b UStG)
Intra-community cross-border B2B supplies (VIES validated)
€1,450,000.00€0.00
Kz 66
Vorsteuerbeträge aus Rechnungen anderer Unternehmer
§ 15 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 UStG • Cloud infra, freight hub leasing, carrier bills
€2,553,684.21-€485,200.00
Kz 67
Vorsteuer aus innergemeinschaftlichem Erwerb von Gegenständen
§ 15 Abs. 1 Nr. 3 UStG • Hardware routers & data centre modules (NL/FR)
€763,157.89-€145,000.00
Kz 89
Steuerpflichtige innergemeinschaftliche Erwerbe zum Steuersatz von 19%
UStG § 1a • Concurrent self-assessed acquisition tax (balanced by Kz 67)
€763,157.89+€145,000.00
Kz 83
Verbleibende Umsatzsteuer-Vorauszahlung / Verbleibender Überschuss
Final Net Balance payable to Bundeskasse Frankfurt am Main
Net Balance€1,245,800.00
check_circleAll tax calculations strictly verified against AO § 149 and § 18 Abs. 1 UStG.ELSTER XML Schema ID: 2025-DE-USTVA-V1
verified_user

GoBD Electronic Invoicing & Pre-Validation Protocol

ZUGFeRD 2.1 / Factur-X XML Compliance & European VIES Tax ID Verification Engine

SEAL: AUDITED
ZUGFeRD 2.1 Profiles
1,420 / 1,420

100% incoming supplier invoices validated against EN 16931 schema.

EU VIES Validation
384 Cross-Border

Automated batch ping to EU Commission VIES API; all VAT IDs confirmed valid.

Unveränderbarkeit (GoBD)
WORM Latch OK

Immutable storage latch recorded in country audit log with timestamp.

Sample Sealed Input Records (§ 15 Abs. 1 UStG Vorsteuer Batch DE-2025-03)
receipt_longVOUCHER-DE-2025-88412Deutsche Bahn Infra GmbH
Net: €45,000.00Vorsteuer: €8,550.00ZUGFeRD COMFORT
receipt_longVOUCHER-DE-2025-88413Equinix Frankfurt FR5 RZ
Net: €120,000.00Vorsteuer: €22,800.00ZUGFeRD EXTENDED
receipt_longVOUCHER-DE-2025-88414Lufthansa Cargo AG Logistics
Net: €380,000.00Vorsteuer: €72,200.00Factur-X 1.0

Compliance Compliance & Remittance Mandate

gavel
Compliance Signatoryverified eIDAS Advanced Valid
HW
Dr. Hans Weber
CFO Germany & Chief Compliance Officer (DE)
SmartCard ID: D-TRUST-HW-2024-91PIN Authorization: LATCHED
SEPA Direct Debit Details (Finanzamt)
Mandate Reference:DE-FA-FRANKFURT-9982-M
Creditor Identifier:DE98ZZZ00000012345 (Bundeskasse)
Disbursement Bank:Deutsche Bundesbank (Filiale FFM)
Company IBAN:DE50 1000 0000 0019 3847 11
Direct Debit Scheduled:10.04.2025 08:00 CET
account_balance
Liquidity Allocation Ringfenced in FC-23 The full sum of €1,245,800.00 EUR is locked in local sub-ledger reserve account #1780 to prevent overdraft or failure of Bundeskasse direct settlement.

Upward Governance Bridges & Cross-Links

Global Consolidation & General Ledger Mapping (SKR 04)

hub
trending_up
FC-04 Local Country Revenue
Source of § 1 Output Tax (42,800 invoices)
arrow_forward
receipt_long
FC-21 Operating Expenses
Source of § 15 Input Vorsteuer (1,420 vouchers)
arrow_forward
SKR04 #1776 (USt 19%):Cr €1,731,000.00
SKR04 #1406 (Abziehbare Vorsteuer):Dr €485,200.00
SKR04 #1780 (USt-Vorauszahlung 1/11):Dr €1,245,800.00 (Balanced)